loading

Puraeo essential oils manufacturer - Turn your ideas into reality and custom best essential oils that reflect your personality.

Home   |   Products   |   Carrier Oils   |  

Puraeo Jojoba Carrier Oil Natural Jojoba Oil For Body Massage

这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

Jojoba 

Carrier Oil

READ MORE
这里可以自定义设置
Puraeo Jojoba Carrier Oil Natural Jojoba Oil For Body Massage
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Product Model:
BO001
Product Name:
Jojoba Carrier Oil
Scientific Name:
Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method:
Cold pressing
Extraction Site:
Nuts/beans/seeds
Skin Type:
Sensitiveskin, normalskin
Packing:
1KG/5KG/25KG/180KG
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment term:
T/T, Paypal
Brand:
Swwip/OEM/Neutral Packing
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障
该产品后台详情无内容
这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

Product description

Jojoba Oil is well-known for having a chemical composition that closely resembles the sebum found in human skin.The main chemical constituents of Jojoba Carrier Oil are: Gadoleic Acid (Eicosenoic Acid), Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Behenic Acid, Vitamin E, and Vitamin B Complex.

 

Jojoba Oil is most commonly used to moisturize, cleanse, and control oil production in skin and hair.Jojoba Oil improves the look and feel of skin and hair, soothes irritation, and reduces the appearance of blemishes.

 

As with all other New Directions Aromatics products, carrier oils are for external use only. Jojoba Oil is known to be safe for most people to use, when applied topically; however, in some instances, it can potentially cause side effects such as rashes. It is recommended that a small skin patch test is conducted on the inner arm to test for any allergic responses. In the event of an allergic reaction, discontinue use of the product. Side effects caused by the use of Jojoba Oil may alternatively be caused by other oils that might have been combined with it, such as in a massage blend.

这里可以自定义设置

Efficacy

As illustrated, Jojoba Carrier Oil is reputed to have many therapeutic properties. The following highlights its many benefits and the kinds of activity it is believed to show: 

COSMETIC: Non-Comedogenic, Emollient, Protectively Hydrating, Lubricating, Cooling, Soothing, Antioxidant, Softening, Strengthening, Stimulating, Anti-Inflammatory, Antibacterial 

MEDICINAL: Antiseptic, Antifungal, Analgesic, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Stimulant, Tonic

How is grapeseed oil extracted

Jojoba Oil is derived from the cold pressing of its nuts/beans/seeds. After they are placed in an expeller, the nuts have their oil pressed out by the mechanism’s screw. In this method, the oil does not heat up, as heat can cause the loss of some of its beneficial properties, which would render the oil less effective. Unrefined Jojoba Carrier Oil is clear golden in color, liquid at room temperature, and its scent is slightly nutty. Refined Jojoba Oil is colorless and does not have an odor.

CONTACT US

Related Products

You maybe like!

这里可以自定义设置

Product Message

Since its establishment, SWWIP has paid attention to detail and a return to nature, we have always insisted on using the energy from nature to the extreme,

providing customers with a good fragrance experience for commercial, home and personal customization.

Chat Online
Chat Online
Leave Your Message inputting...
Sign in with: